<



      2019-2020 New Student Registration Information    August 9, 2019 Students Start School!   
Salmen High School
300 Spartan Drive
Slidell, LA 70458
Phone (985) 643-7359
Fax (985) 645-8776
Email Webmaster
MOODLE
College Fair Info
Salmen Fact Sheet
IMPORTANT Parent Information Click Here!
Salmen High School Online

Salmen Varsity/Junior Varsity Baseball Schedule
Head Coach: Brian Babin Asst. Coaches:Tim Stringer, Kyle Cahill, Calvin Harbour, & Paul Roser

Salmen High Baseball Team Offical Website
Athletic Events Dress Code

VARSITY
DateOpponentSiteTime
Feb 2Pope John Paul II (Scrimmage)Pope John Paul1:00pm
Feb 5Slidell HighSlidell High6:30pm
Feb 16Northshore (Lakeshore Jamboree)Lakeshore12:00pm
Feb 18FontainebleauFontainebleau6:30pm
Feb 21East Jefferson (City Tournament)Salmen3:30pm
Feb 22St. Thomas Aquinas (City TournamentSalmen3:30pm
Feb 23Loranger (City Tournament)Salmen12:30pm
Feb 26Pope John PaulPope John Paul3:30pm
Feb 28thDoyle (Covington Tournament)Northlake4:00pm
Feb 28thNorthlake (Covington Tournament)Northlake6:30pm
Mar 1Denham Springs (Covington Tournament)Fontainebleau4:00pm
Mar 1Fontainebleau (Covington Tournament)Fontainebleau6:30pm
Mar 4CovingtonSalmen3:30pm
Mar 8Ouchita (Tioga Tournament)Tioga3:30pm
Mar 9Neville (Tioga Tournament)Tioga10:00am
Mar 9Tioga (Tioga Tournanment)Tioga12:30pm
Mar 12Northshorenortshore6:30pm
Mar 13St. AugustineSalmen4:00pm
Mar 14Slidell (Covington Tournament)Slidell6:30pm
Mar 16Mandeville (Covington Tournament)Mandeville4:00pm
Mar 19WalkerWalker6:30pm
Mar 23Warren EastonSalmen1:30pm
Mar 26Pearl River*Salmen High3:30pm
Mar 28Lakeshore*Salmen4:00pm
Mar 30Franklinton*Franklinton6:30pm
Apr 2Pearl RiverPearl River6:30pm
Mar 31FranklintonSalmen High1:30pm
Apr 2Pearl River HighSalmen4:00pm
Apr 4Pearl River HighSalmen12:00pm
Apr 6Edna KarrSalmen4:00pm
Apr 9LakeshoreLakeshore4:00pm
Apr 11LakshoreSalmen4:00pm
Apr 13CarencroSalmen1:00pm
Apr 13CarencroSalmen3:00pm
Apr 16Franklinton*Salmen4:00pm
Apr 18Franklinton*Franklinton6:30pm
Apr 20NorthshoreSalmen11:00am
Apr 23Bi-District DeadlineTBATBA
Apr 26-27Regional DeadlineTBATBA
May 3-4Quarterfinals DeadlineTBATBA
May 10-11State TournamentTBATBA
JUNIOR VARSITY
DateOpponentSiteTime
Feb 2Pope John Paul JV (Scrimmage)Salmen3:30pm
Feb 5Slidell (Scrimmage) JVSlidell High4:00pm
Feb 18Fontainebleau JVFontainebleau4:00pm
Feb 25Slidell JVSlidell4:00pm
Feb 27Mandeville JVMandeville4:30pm
Mar 6Northlake Christian JVNorthlake5:30pm
Mar 12Northshore JVNorthshore4:00pm
Mar 18St. Augustine JVSalmen4:00pm
Mar 19Walker JVWalker4:00pm
Mar 25Pearl River* JVSalmen4:00pm
Mar 27Lakeshore JVSalmen4:00pm
Mar 30Franklinton JVFranklinton11:00am
Apr 2Pearl River* JVPearl River4:00pm
Pearl River* JVSalmen4:00pm
Apr 8Lakeshore*Lakeshore4:00pm
Apr 10Lakeshore*Lakeshore4:00pm
!-->